Workamajig Platinum

All-in-one management platform built specifically for creative agencies.

Workamajig Platinum is an all-in-one management platform built specifically for creative and advertising agencies, combining project scheduling, resource planning, CRM, digital proofing, and billing in a single system. It tracks tasks against both budget and schedule as work progresses, and its built-in proofing and approval flow is designed to keep creative review cycles from stalling projects.

Because it also handles agency financials — estimates, invoicing, and profitability reporting — it functions as much like an agency operations system as a project tracker. It's accessible through the browser and mobile.

At a glance

Who's it for?

It's built for creative and advertising agencies that want project tracking, resourcing, CRM, and billing handled inside a single agency-specific system.

Strength

Its all-in-one scope — combining scheduling, proofing, and finance — makes it attractive to agencies tired of stitching together separate PM and accounting tools.

Trade-off

The interface feels older than newer SaaS competitors, and a handful of advanced features still expect a full desktop session.

When to choose it

A strong option for agencies that want deep financial and resourcing tools built specifically around agency operations rather than a general-purpose task tool.

Workamajig Platinum pricing

In-house

$49 per user / month

For 10+ users ($47 for 25+, $45 for 50+); one month free with annual payment

  • Project intake
  • Project and task management
  • Resourcing and scheduling
  • Digital proofing

Agency

$49 per user / month

For 10+ users ($47 for 25+, $45 for 50+); one month free with annual payment

  • Agency onboarding and training
  • Time tracking and task management
  • Complete accounting package

Enterprise

Custom contact sales

  • Enterprise-wide resourcing
  • Custom plans for large enterprises

Prices in USD, checked October 2026. Prices exclude VAT and local taxes unless stated, and may vary by region, team size, and billing period. Vendors change plans often. See current Workamajig Platinum pricing →

Why teams choose it

  • Combines PM, CRM, and billing in one system
  • Built specifically for agency workflows
  • Resource scheduling and budget tracking
  • Digital proofing built in

FAQ

Is Workamajig Platinum free to use?

No. Workamajig Platinum doesn't have a free plan. Paid plans start at $49 per user / month (In-house).

Does Workamajig Platinum have desktop or mobile apps?

Workamajig Platinum is available on Web, Mobile.

What integrations does Workamajig Platinum support?

Workamajig Platinum integrates with tools like Slack, Google Workspace, Microsoft 365, Zapier, among others.

Is Workamajig Platinum cloud-based or self-hosted?

Workamajig Platinum offers both cloud (SaaS) and self-hosted deployment options.

What team sizes is Workamajig Platinum built for?

Workamajig Platinum is designed for these team sizes: Small team, Mid-size, Large, Enterprise.

Reviewed by the PM Help Tools team · Last updated · How we review tools

Similar Project Management tools

Project ManagementPaid

Professional services automation platform combining projects and financials.

View details →
Project ManagementFreemium

Intuitive task and project management for cross-functional teams.

View details →